Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Manufacturers in India

Alloy Steel 8630 Pipe Manufacturers in India
October 11, 2019
Alloy Steel 8640 Pipe Manufacturers in India
October 12, 2019

Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Manufacturer and Exporter in India

Kanak Metal & Alloys is a leading Manufacturers Suppliers of Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe in Mumbai, India. We provide various types of materials, grades, sizes, thicknesses, dimensions as per our clients requirements. AISI 8620 pipes or Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes are mostly available in ordinary with OD sizes in all standard sizes and thicknesses. On request, we can offer our customers with high-quality alloy steel 8620 pipes or AISI 8620 pipes with anti-corrosion oil and galvanized finish. These Alloy Steels Grade AISI 8620 Pipe is mainly used for the power industry. Various Industries depend on Alloy Steel because of their inexpensive cost, wide accessibility, ease of processing, and good automatic properties.

alloy steel 8620 pipe manufacturer in india

About Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Manufacturers in India

We, Kanak Metal & Alloys are one of the best Manufacturers and Suppliers of Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe in Mumbai, India. Alloy steel is a steel that has had small quantities of one or more alloying essentials (other than carbon) such as chromium, manganese, silicon, nickel, titanium, copper and aluminum added. We are well-known Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Manufacturers in India. These AISI or Alloy Steel is solid, threatening and wear-resistant and also has much improved hot hardness over regular carbon steel. This alloy offers users outstanding flexibility, wear resistance, as well as ease of weldability through conventional methods. We are Alloy Steel 8620 Suppliers in India.

Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes Applications and Uses:-

  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe uses in Agriculture Applications
  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe uses in Fertilizer Industries
  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe uses in Oil & Gas Industries
  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe uses in Defense
  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe uses in Chemical Industries
  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe uses in Hydraulics

Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Specifications:-

  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Size:-  1/2″ OD to 5″ OD
  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Length:- Single Random, Double Random & Required Length, Custom Size – 12 Meter lengths
  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Type:- Seamless AISI 8620 Pipe / ERW AISI 8620 Pipe / Welded AISI 8620 Pipe / Fabricated AISI 8620 Pipe / CDW AISI 8620 Pipe
  • Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Form:- Round AISI 8620 Pipe, Square AISI 8620 Pipe, Rectangular AISI 8620 Pipe, Coiled AISI 8620 Pipe, “U” Shape AISI 8620 Pipe, Pan Cake Coils AISI 8620 Pipe, Hydraulic AISI 8620 Pipe.

Chemical Composition For Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes

Element Content (%)
Iron, Fe 96.895-98.02
Manganese, Mn 0.700-0.900
Nickel, Ni 0.400-0.700
Chromium, Cr 0.400-0.600
Carbon, C 0.180-0.230
Silicon, Si 0.150-0.350
Molybdenum, Mo 0.150-0.250
Sulfur, S ≤ 0.0400
Phosphorous, P ≤ 0.0350

Physical Composition For Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes

Properties Metric Imperial
Density 7.85 g/cm3 0.284 lb/in³

Mechanical Composition For Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes

Properties Metric Imperial
Tensile strength 530 MPa 76900 psi
Yield strength 385 MPa 55800 psi
Elastic modulus 190-210 GPa 27557-30458 ksi
Bulk modulus (typical for steel) 140 GPa 20300 ksi

Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe price, packing, and delivery:

  1. Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes Packaging and Delivery
  2. Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes price: Rs. 115-215 per Kg
  3. Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes Payment Modes: LC (Letter of Credit), TT (Telegraphic Transfer or Wire Transfer), Cheque and others.
  4. Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes Packaging: Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes are packaged with caution and safety so they reach our client’s as good as he would expect. Packaging Charges Extra.
  5. Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes Port of Dispatch: Mumbai or Kalamboli ports in the Maharashtra state of India.
  6. Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes Tax: 18% GST

Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe Can Also Be Searched for :-

Alloy Steel Seamless Pipes & Tubes, Alloy Steel Welded Pipes & Tubes, Alloy Steel ERW Pipes & Tubes, LSAW Pipes Suppliers in India, alloy steel pipes, alloy steel tubes, alloy steel seamless pipes, alloy steel welded pipes, alloy steel welded tubes, alloy steel pipes & tubes, astm a335 pipes. astm a335 alloy steel pipes, astm a335 alloy steel seamless pipes, alloy steel pipe astm a335, alloy steel seamless pipe manufacturer in india, alloy steel pipe manufacturer, alloy steel pipes manufacturer in india, alloy steel 5160 pipes suppliers, alloy steel pipe suppliers in india, alloy steel 4750 seamless pipes suppliers, alloy steel seamless pipe suppliers in india, alloy steel pipes exporter, alloy steel 4120 pipe exporters in india, alloy steel seamless pipes exporter, alloy steel seamless pipes exporter in india, alloy steel seamless tube manufacturer in india, alloy steel tubes manufacturer, alloy steel tubes manufacturer in india, alloy steel tubes suppliers, alloy steel tubes suppliers in india, alloy steel seamless tubes suppliers, alloy steel seamless tubes suppliers in india, alloy steel tubes exporter, alloy steel 8620 tubes exporters in india, allloy steel seamless tubes exporter, alloy steel seamless tubes exporter in india, Alloy Steel ERW Pipe, Alloy Steel Lsaw Pipe, Alloy Steel Welded Pipe & Tubes, Alloy Steel EFW Pipe manufacturer & exporter in india.

Alloy steel 8620 pipes of different standards and grades delivered around India.

Product supplied City
Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes  in Aerospace Industries Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes for Automotive Industries Haryana
Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes for Defense Hyderabad, Telangana
Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes for Hydraulics Bengaluru, Karnataka
Manufacturer and Supplier of Alloy Steel 8620 Pipe in India

Kanak Metal & Alloys is a largest manufacturer and supplier of Alloy steel 8620 pipes in many cities of India. We have been manufacturing and supplying Alloy steel pipes all over India for more than a decade, in all this time we have never looked back and have not went back on our word of delivering the best product to our customer. The cities in which are active are, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Mumbai, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Pune, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Delhi, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Chennai, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Surat, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Kolkata, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Bangalore, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Gujarat, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Hyderabad, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Haryana, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Bhopal, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Noida, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Salem and we supply all around india.

Manufacturers Suppliers of Alloy steel 8620 pipes in:
Bengaluru Mumbai Chennai Hyderabad Kolkata Pune
New Delhi Ahmedabad Jaipur Surat Salem Gandhinagar
Bhiwandi Tiruppur Sivakasi Jamnagar Thiruvananthapuram Rajahmundry
Bhubaneswar Vijaywada Firozabad Bokaro Steel City Rajkot Bharuch
Panna Raipur Cochin Ludhiana Panipat Durgapur
Peenya Pimpri-Chinchwad Channapatna Kharagpur Nashik Bareilly
Varanasi Haldia Rourkela Bangalore Moradabad Indore
Visakhapatnam Trivandrum Pithampur Dibrugarh Angul Gwalior
Coimbatore Kannur Nagpur Vadodara Rudrapur Noida
Agra Bhagalpur Jamshedpur Bhilai Lucknow kanpur
Thane Bhopal
Kanak Metal & Alloys is a supplier of Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes all over the world

Kanak Metal & Alloys is a manufacturer and supplier of Alloy steel 8620 pipes, all around the world. Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in UAE, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Bahrain, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in USA, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Saudi Arabia, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Qatar, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Singapore, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in China, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Mexico, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Dubai, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Turkey, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Iran, Alloy steel 8620 pipes manufacturer and supplier in Brazil and more than 80+ other countries. we take orders from all over the world.

Manufacturer supplier and Exporter of Alloy steel 8620 pipe in:
Saudi Arabia Oman Kuwait Netherlands Iran
Bahrain Qatar UAE Africa China
Nigeria Mexico Canada Venezuela United Kingdom
United States South Africa Malaysia Bangladesh Turkey
Singapore Sri Lanka Australia Brazil

Being an expert in manufacturer, suppliers of Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes. We have been recognized as one of the world’s leading supplier and manufacturers of quality metals for over two decades and are committed to quick responses, unsurpassed quality, competitive pricing, reliable deliveries and an exhaustive inventory. We provide these pipes with various sizes, shapes, dimensions, standards as per our clients requirements. We are well-known manufacturers suppliers of Alloy Steel 8620 Pipes in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

alloy steel 8620 manufacturer in india
× Get a quick quotes