Alloy Steel Manufacturer in India

Alloy Steel Manufacturer in India – Kanak Metal & Alloys

Kanak Metal & Alloys is a leading Alloy Steel Manufacturer & Supplier in India, and our superior infrastructure enables us to supply Alloy Steel products on a consistent basis. Our company is one of the largest Alloy Steel Manufacturers, with highly Experienced Engineers, Value-Driven Business Operations, Customer Centricity, and an Unwavering Commitment to Excellence. We also manufacture and supply custom-size Alloy Steel Products to our customers in order to meet their industrial needs.

Alloy Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturer, Alloy Steel Forged Fittings Supplier, Alloy Steel Flanges Stockists in India

Alloy Steel is versatile and used in various industries such as Automobile, Aerospace, Oil & Gas Industry & so on. This Alloy Steel Product is widely used due to its high corrosion resistance and weldability. Kanak Metal & Alloys manufactures Alloy Steel from high-quality raw materials, and our skilled and experienced professionals ensure that quality is maintained at all stages. These Alloy Steel products are developed in accordance with national and international standards. We supply Alloy Steel in a variety of products and grades, such as Pipe Fittings, Forged Fittings, Flanges, Pipes, Round Bar, Plates & Forged Rings, based on the needs of the customer. We are also Leading Stainless Steel Manufacturer & Supplier in India.

Alloy Steel Grades & Specifications

Alloy Steel Specifications
Alloy Steel Grades ASTM /ASME A/SA 213 / 335 / 691 – P5,P9,P11,P12,P22,P91
Standard ASTM, ASME, DIN, JIS, BS, and all International Standards
Alloy Steel Products Alloy Steel Pipe Fittings, Alloy Steel Forged Fittings, Alloy Steel Plates, Alloy Steel Flanges, Alloy Steel Pipes, Alloy Steel Round Bar, Alloy Steel Forged Rings, and many more.

Alloy Steel Chemical Composition

Element Content (%)
Iron, Fe 96.895-97.97
Manganese, Mn 0.700-0.900
Nickel, Ni 0.400-0.700
Chromium, Cr 0.400-0.600
Molybdenum, Mo 0.200-0.300
Carbon, C 0.180-0.230
Silicon, Si 0.150-0.300
Sulfur, S ≤ 0.0400
Phosphorous, P ≤ 0.0350

Alloy Steel Mechanical Properties

Properties Metric Imperial
Density 7.85 g/cm3 0.284 lb/in³

Alloy Steel Supplier – Clients Project Report

Alloy Steel is used in exotic as well as high-demanding applications such as Jet Engine Turbine Blades, Spacecraft, & Nuclear Reactors. Alloy Steel is a well-known grade in the steel industry, and Kanak Metal & Alloys is a leading supplier of Alloy Steel Products

Products Cities/ States
Alloy Steel Supplied to Paper Mill Rajasthan
Alloy Steel Pipe Fittings Supplied to Power Plants Coimbatore
Alloy Steel Flanges Supplied to Chemical Industry Pune, Maharashtra
Alloy Steel Forged Fittings Suppliers Vijaywada, Hyderabad

Alloy Steel Stockists – Application & Uses

  • Sugar Industry
  • Power Industry
  • Shipbuilding Industry
  • Mechanical and Plant Engineering
  • Food, Beverage, and Dairy
  • Oil and Gas Plant
  • Process Instrumentation

Alloy Steel Stockists– Additional Information

Kanak Metal & Alloys uses optimal packaging methods, such as special 4-layer packaging for exports. The packaging procedure ensures that the materials arrive in perfect condition. Alloy Steel Products are used in a variety of industries, including sugar, nuclear, marine, and defense.

  1. Payment Modes: LC (Letter of Credit), TT (Telegraphic Transfer or Wire Transfer), Cheque, and others.
  2. Packaging: Alloy Steel is packaged with caution and safety so they reach our client’s as good as they would expect. Packaging Charges Extra.
  3. Port of Dispatch: Mumbai ports in the Maharashtra state of India.
  4. Tax: 18% GST.

Cities We Supply Alloy Steel

Kanak Metal & Alloys is a global supplier and dealer of Alloy Steel, offering a wide range of products. Our highly efficient supply procedure complies with global quality standards, allowing us to maintain our position as a top-tier Alloy Steel supplier. As a result, our supply network has expanded to include cities such as Bengaluru, Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Pune, and Delhi.

Cities We Supply Alloy Steel:
Bengaluru Chennai Hyderabad Kolkata Mumbai Pune
Ahmedabad Delhi Raipur Jaipur Surat Salem
Jamnagar Bhubaneswar Sivakasi Rajahmundry Thiruvananthapuram Tiruppur
Bhiwandi Bokaro Steel City Bharuch Vijaywada Firozabad Rajkot
Cochin Ludhiana Durgapur Panna Panipat Raipur
Bareilly Channapatna Kharagpur Peenya Pimpri-Chinchwad Nashik
Bangalore Indore Haldia Moradabad Varanasi Rourkela
Angul Dibrugarh Gwalior Patna Trivandrum Pithampur
Bareilly Coimbatore Kannur Nagpur Vadodara Rudrapur
Agra Bhagalpur Bhilai Thane Kanpur Pithampur
Bhopal Sri City Jamshedpur Hosdurg Lucknow Noida

Alloy Steel We Export in Various Countries

Kanak Metal & Alloys is a well-known company that offers a wide range of Alloy Steel Products. We have supplied Alloy Steel products to customers in India and around the world, including the United States, the United Kingdom, Australia, and others. We offer Alloy Steel Products at a reasonable price to our customers.

Supplier, Stockists, and Dealer of Alloy Steel in:
Saudi Arabia Oman Kuwait Netherlands Iran
Bahrain Qatar UAE Africa China
Nigeria Mexico Canada Venezuela United Kingdom
United States South Africa Malaysia Bangladesh Turkey
Singapore Sri Lanka Australia Brazil Europe